2011/MailingLists

Mailing Lists

If you have not done so, add yourself to the appropriate mailing list, e.g. Participant, Invitee.

Workshop Organizers

Group Members:

  • Ralph Etienne-Cummings, JHU/ECE Department
  • Timmer Horiuchi, University of Maryland
  • Tobi Delbruck, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH/ETH Zurich

Workshop Staff

Group Members:

  • Aleksandrs Ecins, University of Maryland
  • Daniel B. Fasnacht, Institute of Neuroinformatics, ETH Zurich
  • Garrick Orchard, Singapore Institute for Neurotechnology SINAPSE
  • Pam White, Institute of Neuromorphic Engineering

Workshop Topic Leaders

Group Members:

  • Chris Eliasmith, University of Waterloo
  • Daniel B. Fasnacht, Institute of Neuroinformatics, ETH Zurich
  • Cornelia Fermuller, University of Maryland
  • John Harris, University of Florida
  • Kwabena Boahen, Stanford
  • Malcolm Slaney, Microsoft Conversational Systems Lab and Stanford
  • Mounya Elhilali, Johns Hopkins University
  • Ralph Etienne-Cummings, JHU/ECE Department
  • Shih-Chii Liu, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UNI/ETHZ
  • Terrence Sejnowski, Salk Institute - CNL
  • Timmer Horiuchi, University of Maryland
  • Tobi Delbruck, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH/ETH Zurich

Workshop Advisory Board

Group Members:

  • Avis Cohen, University of Maryland
  • Giacomo Indiveri, Institute of Neuroinformatics
  • Jonathan Tapson, University of Cape Town
  • Malcolm Slaney, Microsoft Conversational Systems Lab and Stanford
  • Jennifer Hasler, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Shihab Shamma, University of Maryland
  • Terrence Sejnowski, Salk Institute - CNL
  • Andre van Schaik, The University of Western Sydney

Attending this year's workshop: ........

Andreas Andreou 28-Jun 17-Jul
Dr. Hasler 26-Jun 16-Jul
Jon Tapson 26-Jun 16-Jul
Andre van Schaik 3-Jul 16-Jul
Avis Cohen 25-Jun 3-Jul

Workshop Administration

Group Members:

  • Aleksandrs Ecins, University of Maryland
  • Daniel B. Fasnacht, Institute of Neuroinformatics, ETH Zurich
  • Garrick Orchard, Singapore Institute for Neurotechnology SINAPSE
  • Pam White, Institute of Neuromorphic Engineering
  • Ralph Etienne-Cummings, JHU/ECE Department
  • Timmer Horiuchi, University of Maryland
  • Tobi Delbruck, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH/ETH Zurich

This list goes to the organizers and staff people. In case you have any questions regarding the workshop, housing, wiki or anything, send them the admin11 list.

Workshop Participants

Group Members:

  • Ashley Kleinhans, The University of Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Adam McLeod, MITRE, University of Florida
  • Bartlett Mel, USC
  • Chris Eliasmith, University of Waterloo
  • Ching Teo, University of Maryland College Park
  • Daniel B. Fasnacht, Institute of Neuroinformatics, ETH Zurich
  • Eirini Balta, Cognitive Systems Research Institute
  • Francisco Barranco, University of Maryland / University of Granada
  • Cornelia Fermuller, University of Maryland
  • Gert Cauwenberghs, University of California San Diego
  • Janelle Szary, UC Merced, Cognitive and Information Science
  • Kailash Patil, Johns Hopkins University
  • Nicolas Oros, University of California, Irvine
  • Michael Pfeiffer, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH and ETHZ
  • Ryad Benjamin Benosman, University Pierre and Marie Curie
  • Satish Sankaralingam
  • Sergio Davies, The University of Manchester
  • Shih-Chii Liu, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UNI/ETHZ
  • Terrence Sejnowski, Salk Institute - CNL
  • Tomas Figliolia, Johns Hopkins University
  • Tobi Delbruck, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH/ETH Zurich
  • Terry Stewart, University of Waterloo
  • Yezhou Yang, University of Maryland, College Park

Subscribe here if you are participating in the 2011 workshop, and you are not in one of the lists above...






All Workshop People

Group Members:

  • Andrea Chiba, UC San Diego
  • Aleksandrs Ecins, University of Maryland
  • Ashley Kleinhans, The University of Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Adam McLeod, MITRE, University of Florida
  • Avis Cohen, University of Maryland
  • Bartlett Mel, USC
  • Chris Eliasmith, University of Waterloo
  • Christian Huyck, Middlesex University
  • Ching Teo, University of Maryland College Park
  • Daniel B. Fasnacht, Institute of Neuroinformatics, ETH Zurich
  • Eirini Balta, Cognitive Systems Research Institute
  • Francisco Barranco, University of Maryland / University of Granada
  • Cornelia Fermuller, University of Maryland
  • Gert Cauwenberghs, University of California San Diego
  • Giacomo Indiveri, Institute of Neuroinformatics
  • Garrick Orchard, Singapore Institute for Neurotechnology SINAPSE
  • John Harris, University of Florida
  • Janelle Szary, UC Merced, Cognitive and Information Science
  • Jonathan Tapson, University of Cape Town
  • Kailash Patil, Johns Hopkins University
  • Kwabena Boahen, Stanford
  • Malcolm Slaney, Microsoft Conversational Systems Lab and Stanford
  • Mounya Elhilali, Johns Hopkins University
  • Nicolas Oros, University of California, Irvine
  • Michael Pfeiffer, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH and ETHZ
  • Jennifer Hasler, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Pam White, Institute of Neuromorphic Engineering
  • Ryad Benjamin Benosman, University Pierre and Marie Curie
  • Ralph Etienne-Cummings, JHU/ECE Department
  • Shihab Shamma, University of Maryland
  • Satish Sankaralingam
  • Sergio Davies, The University of Manchester
  • Shih-Chii Liu, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UNI/ETHZ
  • Barbara Shinn-Cunningham, Boston University
  • Terrence Sejnowski, Salk Institute - CNL
  • Tomas Figliolia, Johns Hopkins University
  • Timmer Horiuchi, University of Maryland
  • Tobi Delbruck, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH/ETH Zurich
  • Troy Lau, BAE Systems
  • Terry Stewart, University of Waterloo
  • Andre van Schaik, The University of Western Sydney
  • Yezhou Yang, University of Maryland, College Park

Everybody part of any *11 group is member in the all11 group.