2010/MailingLists

Mailing Lists

If you have not done so, add yourself to the appropriate mailing list, e.g. Participant, Invitee.

Workshop Organizers

Group Members:

  • Ralph Etienne-Cummings, JHU/ECE Department
  • Timmer Horiuchi, University of Maryland
  • Tobi Delbruck, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH/ETH Zurich

Duties

  • Timmer Horiuchi - Logistics: Staff, Equipment, Setup ,”Challenge”
  • Ralph Etienne-Cummings - Administrative: Finance, Advertising, etc.
  • Tobi Delbruck - Scheduling / Topics Oversight / Wiki Admin - USA cell phone +1-626-510-2646

Workshop Staff

Group Members:

  • Daniel B. Fasnacht, Institute of Neuroinformatics, ETH Zurich
  • Garrick Orchard, Singapore Institute for Neurotechnology SINAPSE
  • Pam White, Institute of Neuromorphic Engineering

Duties

  • Daniel B. Fasnacht - System Administrator / Wiki Admin
  • Pam White - Housing, Admin (only in Telluride during first week)
  • Garrick Orchard -
  • 'Ailar Javadi' -
  • 'Vaibhav' - Project technical assistance

Workshop Topic Leaders

Group Members:

  • Jorg Conradt, TU Munich
  • Bert Shi, EEE/HKUST
  • John Harris, University of Florida
  • Malcolm Slaney, Microsoft Conversational Systems Lab and Stanford
  • Ralph Etienne-Cummings, JHU/ECE Department
  • Shih-Chii Liu, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UNI/ETHZ
  • Terrence Sejnowski, Salk Institute - CNL

Workshop Advisory Board

Group Members:

  • Avis Cohen, University of Maryland
  • Giacomo Indiveri, Institute of Neuroinformatics
  • Jonathan Tapson, University of Cape Town
  • Jennifer Hasler, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Shihab Shamma, University of Maryland
  • Barbara Shinn-Cunningham, Boston University
  • Andre van Schaik, The University of Western Sydney

Attending this year's workshop: Andreas Andreou, Avis Cohen, Jennifer Hasler, Shihab Shamma, 'john tapson'

Workshop Administration

Group Members:

  • Daniel B. Fasnacht, Institute of Neuroinformatics, ETH Zurich
  • Garrick Orchard, Singapore Institute for Neurotechnology SINAPSE
  • Pam White, Institute of Neuromorphic Engineering
  • Ralph Etienne-Cummings, JHU/ECE Department
  • Timmer Horiuchi, University of Maryland
  • Tobi Delbruck, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH/ETH Zurich

This list goes to the organizers and staff people. In case you have any questions regarding the workshop, housing, wiki or anything, send them the admin10 list.

Workshop Participants

Group Members:

  • Adam ODonovan, University of Maryland
  • David Mascarenas, Los Alamos National Labs
  • Daniel Lofaro, Drexel University
  • Gert Cauwenberghs, University of California San Diego
  • Mounya Elhilali, Johns Hopkins University
  • Ryad Benjamin Benosman, University Pierre and Marie Curie
  • Sergio Davies, The University of Manchester
  • Steve Kalik, Toyota Research Institue
  • Tara Julia Hamilton, The University of New South Wales

Subscribe here if you are participating in the 2010 workshop, and you are not in one of the lists above...






All Workshop People

Group Members:

  • Adam ODonovan, University of Maryland
  • Avis Cohen, University of Maryland
  • Jorg Conradt, TU Munich
  • Daniel B. Fasnacht, Institute of Neuroinformatics, ETH Zurich
  • David Mascarenas, Los Alamos National Labs
  • Daniel Lofaro, Drexel University
  • Bert Shi, EEE/HKUST
  • Gert Cauwenberghs, University of California San Diego
  • Giacomo Indiveri, Institute of Neuroinformatics
  • Garrick Orchard, Singapore Institute for Neurotechnology SINAPSE
  • John Harris, University of Florida
  • Hynek Hermansky, Johns Hopkins University
  • Jonathan Tapson, University of Cape Town
  • Malcolm Slaney, Microsoft Conversational Systems Lab and Stanford
  • Mounya Elhilali, Johns Hopkins University
  • Michele Rucci, Boston University
  • Michael Pfeiffer, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH and ETHZ
  • Jennifer Hasler, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Pam White, Institute of Neuromorphic Engineering
  • Ryad Benjamin Benosman, University Pierre and Marie Curie
  • Ralph Etienne-Cummings, JHU/ECE Department
  • Shihab Shamma, University of Maryland
  • Song Hui Chon, McGill University
  • Sergio Davies, The University of Manchester
  • Shih-Chii Liu, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UNI/ETHZ
  • Barbara Shinn-Cunningham, Boston University
  • Steve Kalik, Toyota Research Institue
  • Tara Julia Hamilton, The University of New South Wales
  • Terrence Sejnowski, Salk Institute - CNL
  • Timmer Horiuchi, University of Maryland
  • Tobi Delbruck, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH/ETH Zurich
  • Andre van Schaik, The University of Western Sydney

Everybody part of any *10 group is member in the all10 group.